Emergent Learning Program Graduates

2013 EL Program Cohort:

Tanya Beer, Center for Evaluation Innovation

Jeff Clanon, Systems Perspectives, LLC

Roberto Cremonini, GivingData

Viola Dessanti, Dessanti Consulting

Richard Karash, Systems Perspectives, LLC

Richard Johnson, Voi

Amy Kenyon, Ford Foundation

Jenn Miller, Atkinson Foundation

Jeanette Murry, World Bank Group

Linda Riefler, Financial Services Professional

Steph Schreckinger, Annie E. Casey Foundation

Marian Urquilla, Strategic Consultant & Coach

Anna Williams, Climate Investment Funds

Dan Wilson, Senior Consultant

 

2015 EL Program Cohort:

Kathy Armstrong, Evaluation & Strategic Learning Consultant

Donna R. Ching, Extension Specialist, University of Hawaii

Peter Flanagan-Hyde, Flanagan-Hyde Associates

Ray Gordezky, Threshold Associates

Camille Henderson, California State University - Dominguez Hills

Robin Kane, Program Evaluation Consultant

Cheryl McAfee, Annie E. Casey Foundation

Robin McKinney, Maryland CASH

Christopher David Nelson, World Bank Group

Scott Phillips, Strategic Project Management Consultant

Daniela Pineda, First Five LA

Kelci Price, Colorado Health Foundation

Chad Robertson, Illuminate Colorado

Leslie Engle Young, Pencils of Promise

2017 EL Program Cohort:

Anzia Bennett, AMB Community Consulting

Athena Bertolini, Independent Consultant

Matthew Carr, Kauffman Foundation

Leslie Connelly, The Learning Alliance

Brooke Finn, NeighborWorks America

Leslie Foster, Mathematica Policy Research

Allison Hagerman, McCune Charitable Foundation

Suzanne Leahy, Independent Consultant

Noelle Dorward, The Colorado Trust

Parvathi Santhosh, StriveTogether

Diana Scearce, Social Impact Strategy & Learning Consultant

Dr. Shelle VanEtten de Sanchez, City of Albuquerque

Carilee Witta Warner, NeighborWorks America

Susan Weber, Center for Congregations

Devon Winey, Mt. Auburn Associates

Aimee Witteman, The McKnight Foundation

Liz Woody, The Learning Alliance

Joyce Ybarra, Weingart Foundation

2019 EL Program Cohort:

Sara Afflerback, ORS Impact

Gabriela Aguilar, Civic Canopy

Kim Ammann Howard, The James Irvine Foundation

Laila Bell, The Duke Endowment

Omar Carrillo Tinajero, Center for Community Investment

Alexander Chew, ORS Impact

Amy Cotter, Lincoln Institute of Land Policy

Jeff Doemland, Wellville

Cheryl Francisconi, Institute of International Education

Alison Grubbs, Robert Wood Johnson Foundation

C. Milano Harden, The Genius Group

Jessica Kiessel, Omidyar Network

Christina Koukkos, Wellville

Neeraj Mehta, McKnight Foundation

Michael Moses, Global Integrity

Rebecca Ochtera, Spark Policy Institute

Veena Pankaj, Innovation Network

Shuma Panse, Robert Wood Johnson Foundation

Marcie Parkhurst, Walton Family Foundation

Vinod Parmeshwar, Lincoln Institute of Land Policy

Jeffrey Poirier, Annie E. Casey Foundation

Nancy Pole, Co.spire Consulting

Russell Ramsey, Houston Endowment

Vanessa Samuelson, The McGregor Fund

Xinrui Shi, Lincoln Institute of Land Policy

Sarah Smith, Missouri Foundation for Health

Heather Starzysnki, NeighborWorks

Karen Stornelli, ATD Fourth World Movement

Punita Thurman, Skillman Foundation

Ernesto Torres, McCune Charitable Foundation

 

2014 EL Program Cohort:

Sharon Flanagan-Hyde, Flanagan-Hyde Associates

Anne Gienapp, ORS Impact

Tim Larson, Ross Strategic, LLC

Irene Lee, Annie E. Casey Foundation

Amoretta Morris, Annie E. Casey Foundation

Natalie Portman-Marsh, NPM Consulting, LLC

Vicky Schubert, Harvard University

Anne Starr, Systems Perspectives, LLC

Connie Stewart, CA Center for Rural Policy

James Stiles, Executive Coach & Organizational Consultant

Janet Topolsky, Aspen Institute

Cynthia Way, Way to Go Consulting

Vera Wilhelm, Cortea Coaching & Consulting

2016 EL Program Cohort:

Marisa Allen, Evaluation Specialists

Nora Bateman, Minnesota Dept of Natural Resources

Michael Dougherty, Promise Venture Studio

Nancy Farries, YMCA of Greater Vancouver

Lori Fuller, Fuller Impact

Robin Hacke, Center for Community Investment

Barbara Hammond, The Learning Alliance

Lauren Kelly, World Bank Group

Samuel Moody, Evaluation and Learning Consultant

Rebecca Nevedale, FrameShift Group

Chera Reid, The Kresge Foundation

Carly Rospert, Mayerson Academy

James Stake, Simon Charitable Foundation (formerly)

Peggy Stemmler, FrameShift Group

Sandra Wegmann, Wegmann & Associates

 

2018 EL Program Cohort:

Andrea Anderson, The Skillman Foundation

Kat Athanasiades, Center for Evaluation Innovation

Meredith Blair Pearlman, Packard Foundation

Rick Brush, Wellville & Collective Health

Sonia Caus Gleason, Nellie Mae Education Foundation (formerly)

Yen Chau, Colorado Health Foundation

Abbey Cofsky, Robert Wood Johnson Foundation

Ellie Coplin, St. David's Foundation

Tracy Costigan, Robert Wood Johnson Foundation

Colleen Dawicki, Federal Reserve Bank of Boston

Olivia Deich, David and Lucile Packard Foundation

Jesse Eaves, Humanity United

Tina Eshaghpour, The California Wellness Foundation

Manuel Fierro, First 5 LA

Rex Fyles, Gender at Work

Carla Ganiel, William and Flora Hewlett Foundation

Felisa Gonzales, The Colorado Trust

Katie Grace Deane, Lincoln Institute of Land Policy

Cissie Lam, Gordon and Betty Moore Foundation

Lindsay Louie, William and Flora Hewlett Foundation

Christy Metzler, NeighborWorks America

Eric Muschler, The McKnight Foundation

Melanie Nowacki, Feeding America

Vickie Oldman-John, Seven Sisters Community Development Group, LLC

Julia Olmstead, McKnight Foundation

Adrian Pedroza, Partnership for Community Action

Roy Steiner, The Rockefeller Foundation

Nick Stuber, Colorado Health Foundation

Gabrielle Uballez, US Department of Arts & Culture

Tera Wick, The Colorado Trust

2020 Bay Area EL Program Cohort:

Clara Bennett, Omidyar Network

Hanh Cao Yu, The California Endowment

Stacie Cherner,  Jim Joseph Foundation

Gloris Estrella, Perigee Fund

Eliel Gebru, The Colorado Health Foundation

Brandi Howard, San Francisco Foundation

Tina Jagtiani, Blue Shield of California Foundation

Elyssa Lewis, Skoll Foundation

Jessica Mindnich, San Francisco Foundation

Devin Nelson, Colorado Health Foundation

Janine Saunders, The California Endowment

Kathryn Spencer, Skoll Foundation

Stephanie Teleki, California Health Care Foundation

Jessica Thacher, California Health Care Foundation

Rees Warne, ClimateWorks Foundation

Tara Westman, The California Endowment

2020 EL Intensive Program Cohort:

Ammara Ansari, Council of Michigan Foundations and The Skillman Foundation

Lindsey Barrett, The Skillman Foundation

Kecia Bertermann, Luminate

Danielle Breslin, Blue Cross and Blue Shield of NC Foundation

Raj Chawla, The OCL Group

Jen Christian, NeighborWorks America

Sam Dorios, Hawaii Leadership Forum

Avery Eenigenburg, Ralph C. Wilson, Jr. Foundation

Sara Elliott, Youth Development Resource Center

Amy Engelman, Intentional Inquiry

Katharine  Ferguson, Aspen Community Strategies Group

Lauren Gase, VentureWell

Brittney Gaspari, The Winston-Salem Foundation

Gladys Hairston, John Rex Endowment

Lisa Kane, Firefly Advisors

Elizabeth Kruge,  Margaret A. Cargill Philanthropies

Jessi LaRose, Missouri Foundation for Health

Nancy Latha, Learning for Action

Antonio Olmos, Aurora Research Institute

Tafaya Ransom, Bill and Melinda Gates Foundation

Clare Rosenberger, NeighborWorks America

Izmira Santiago-Mikel, Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation

Kara Stevens, Walton Family Foundation

Chris Tebben, Sapient Solutions LLC

Johanna Weaver, Climate and Land Use Alliance

Sheila Weber, Independent Consultant

Anna Williams, Climate Investment Funds

Malia Xie, Ralph C. Wilson Jr Foundation

 

Community Practitioners

McCune Charitable Foundation

Allison Hagerman (2017)

Wendy Lewis

Henry Rael

Carla Romero

Ernesto Torres (2019)

 

TLA Moonshot Moment

Leslie Connelly (2017)

Barbara Hammond (2016)

Liz Woody (2017)

 

Gender@Work

Rex Fyles (2018)

 

 

www.4QPartners.com

© 2018 Fourth Quadrant Partners, LLC